PANADOL ACTIFAST 500MG 20 TABS

5,58

Out of stock

Category: Tags: ,

PANADOL ACTIFAST 500mg TABLETS PARACETAMOL
Panadol Actifast contains a unique formulation which gets to the source of pain fast. It acts faster than standard paracetamol tablets to give fast, effective pain relief. Suitable for: Headache, Rheumatic pain, Muscular ache/pain, Toothache, Period pain, Cold & flu symptoms.
- Fast acting formula
- Effective pain relief
- Gentle on the stomach
What does it relieve?
? Headache
? Rheumatic pain
? Muscular ache/pain
? Toothache
? Period pain
? Cold & flu symptoms

What is the format?
Tablets

What are its features?
Fast acting formula

What are the ingredients?
Each Panadol Actifast film-coated tablet contains the active ingredient Paracetamol 500mg. Sodium content 176mg per tablet.
How To Use
Swallow tablets with water.
Dosage
Age
Children aged 12-15 years

Adults (including the elderly) and children aged 16 years and over
Tablets
1 tablet
1-2 tablets
How often
Give 1 tablet every 4-6 hours as required. Not more than 4 tablets should be given in 24 hours. Do not give to children for more than 3 days without consulting a doctor.
Take 1-2 tablets every 4-6 hours as required. Do not take more frequently than every 4 hours. Do not take more than 8 tablets in 24 hours.
NOT SUITABLE FOR CHILDREN UNDER 12 YEARS OF AGE.
For professional advice on medicines, consult your pharmacist.
Contains Paracetamol
Further Information
Panadol ActiFast Tablets 500mg Patient Information Leaflet
DO NOT TAKE:
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE.
DO NOT TAKE WITH OTHER PRODUCTS CONTAINING PARACETAMOL.
MPORTANT
This product should only be used when clearly necessary.
IMMEDIATE MEDICAL ADVICE SHOULD BE SOUGHT IN THE EVENT OF OVERDOSAGE EVEN IF YOU FEEL WELL. PLEASE READ THE ENCLOSED LEAFLET CAREFULLY.
CONSULT YOUR DOCTOR:
Before taking this medicine if you have liver or kidney disease.
If headaches become persistent, see your doctor.
If symptoms persist, consult your doctor.
Prolonged use without medical supervision may be harmful.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PANADOL ACTIFAST 500MG 20 TABS”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

I accept the Privacy Policy

All search results
Select your currency
EUR Euro
0